Simple pricing

Plans for teams of every size.

7-day free trial on all plans. No credit card required. Annual saves one month — 11× monthly pricing. 10% grace on your first overage tick.

Engineering MCP server pricing

Five plans, all with a 7-day trial

Solo
$29
/mo · $319/yr · single user
For the hobbyist
  • 1 MCP slot (swappable · 30d cooldown)
  • Cloud & compute connectors only
  • Claude + ChatGPT
  • 10k calls/mo
  • ForgeMCP documentation tools included with every paid FlowGuideAI plan
  • Community support
Overage $5.00 / 1k calls
Start free trial
Engineer
$89
/mo · $979/yr · single user
Built for the working engineer — every MCP, every platform, one seat.
  • All MCP servers — no slot limit or cooldown
  • All AI platforms
  • 50k calls/mo
  • Desktop CAD connector — optional $50/seat/mo add-on (includes device activation)
  • ForgeMCP documentation tools included with every paid FlowGuideAI plan
  • Community support
Overage $2.00 / 1k calls
Start free trial
Business
$599
/mo · 2 seats included · 500k calls/seat
  • All MCP servers
  • All AI platforms
  • 1M pooled calls (500k/seat) · +500k & $250 per added seat
  • Desktop CAD connector — optional $50/seat/mo add-on (includes device activation)
  • ForgeMCP documentation tools included with every paid FlowGuideAI plan
  • Audit logs · OAuth SSO
Overage $0.40 / 1k calls
Get started
Enterprise
Contact sales
5-seat minimum · annual commitment · monthly or quarterly true up · overage $0.25 / 1k
All MCP servers + platforms · 5M pooled base (1M calls/seat) · 1M-call prepaid packs $220/mo (contact us) · VPC / BYO deployment · SAML 2.0 SSO + OIDC · SCIM auto-provisioning · FlexLM-managed concurrent seats (BYO license server) · desktop connectors may be included in your agreement · dedicated support + SLA
Contact sales

Annual = 11× monthly (1 month free) · 10% grace on first overage tick · Enterprise VPC details →

Desktop CAD connector add-on ($50/seat/mo): required only for locally-installed CAD driven through our local bridge — traditional desktop Windows SolidWorks, FreeCAD, and similar. Cloud platforms never need it: Onshape, Autodesk, and SolidWorks 3DEXPERIENCE (whose desktop app is licensed through the vendor's own cloud, so ForgeMCP reaches it as a cloud connector). Each add-on seat includes one device activation; available on Engineer, Team, and Business.

Team — $119 base (1 seat) + $99 per added seat (cap 10 seats)

Team seat ladder

SeatsMonthlyPooled callsAnnualPer-seat / mo
1 (base)$119100K$1,309$119.00
2$218200K$2,398$109.00
3$317300K$3,487$105.67
5$515500K$5,665$103.00
10 (max)$1,0101M$11,110$101.00
n$119 + $99·(n−1)100k · n11× monthly—
Business — 2 seats included · 500k calls/seat · +$250/seat

Business seat examples

SeatsMonthlyPooled callsAnnual
2 (base)$5991M$6,589
3$8491.5M$9,339
5$1,3492.5M$14,839
10$2,5995M$28,589
n$599 + $250·(n−2)500k · n11× monthly
Overage rates · 10% grace on first tick

Call overages

TierRate per 1k calls
Solo$5.00
Engineer$2.00
Team$0.85
Business$0.40
Enterprise$0.25 monthly or quarterly true-up
AI platform access by tier

Platform matrix

TierAI platformsDeployment
SoloClaude + ChatGPTHosted
EngineerAll platformsHosted
TeamAll platformsHosted
BusinessAll platformsHosted
EnterpriseAll platformsHosted or VPC / BYO

Grok is live today. Gemini and Perplexity are coming soon — they activate on Engineer, Team, Business, and Enterprise as each integration clears platform review, at no extra charge.

More AI platforms — coming soon

Get notified when Gemini & Perplexity go live

Claude, ChatGPT, and Grok are live today. Gemini and Perplexity activate on Engineer, Team, Business, and Enterprise as each integration clears platform review — at no extra charge. Leave your email and we'll tell you the day each one ships.

By providing your email address you consent to us notifying you when these platforms are ready for preview and again at launch.